OPIMI – RUM » Comité Timón Self Study 2005

Comité Timón Self Study 2005

Task Force 1
Standard 1: Mission, Goals and Objectives
Standard 2: Planning, Resource Allocation, and Institutional Renewal
Noel Artiles, Coordinator, Industrial Engineering
Ismael Scott, Arts & Sciences
Juan F. de Jesús Medina, Business Adm.
Aristides Armstrong, Agricultural Sciences
Omell Pagán, Chancellor’s Office
Olga Collado, Student
Miguel Roura, Administration
Doris Ramírez, Academic Affairs
Antonio González, Ins. Res. & Planning
Task Force 2
Standard 3: Institutional Resources
 Miguel Seguí, Coordinator, College of Business Administration
Marisol Oliver,  Business Administration Human Resources
Tere Padovani, Budget Office
Dario Torres, Finance
Antonio González, Ins. Res. & Planning
Doris Ramírez, Academic Affairs
Carlos Rosas, Administration
Roberto Ayala, Physical Plant
Nilda Aponte, Arts & Sciences
Victor Díaz, Computing Center
Luis Arocho, Human Resources
María Conde, Human Resources
Nancy Nieves, Alumni
Carlos Olivencia, Auxiliary Services
David Suleiman, CID Research Center
Estela Toledo, Student Representative
Angel González, Agricultural Sciences
Luisa Guillemard, Arts & Sciences
Mario Rivera, Engineering
Awilda Valle, Business Administration
Santos Iván Valle, Purchasing
Task Force 3
Standard 4: Leadership & Governance
Standard 5: Administration
Andres Calderón, Coordinator, General/Electrical Engineering
José Padovani, Arts & Sciences
Marta Colón, Business Adm.
José Latorre, Agricultural Sciences
Robert Sherwin, Arts & Sciences
Task Force 4
Standard 6: Integrity
Halley Sanchez, Coordinator, College of Arts & Sciences
José Cruz, Business Adm./Chancellor’s Office
William Frey, Arts & Sciences
Miguel Torres, Engineering
José Latorre, Agricultural Sciences
Task Force 5
Standard 7: Institutional Assessment
Jayanta Banerjee, Coordinator, Mechanical Engineering
Sandra Dika, SEED Office
Nydia López, Student
Miguel Torres, Engineering
Mario Rivera, Engineering
Teresita Cruz, Student
Uroyoán Walker, Graduate Studies
Irmannette Torres, Institutional Research
Mariela Abraham, Student Representative
Task Force 6
Standard 8: Student Admissions
Standard 9: Student Support Services
David Padilla, Coordinator, Agricultural Education
Ana Martín, Business Adm.
Norma Torres’, Admissions
Gildredth González, Exchange Porgrams
Rosie Calderón, Health Services
Ana Rodríguez, Financial Aid
José Figueroa, Cultural & Social Activities
Nancy Nieves, Career Office
Vilma López, Student Ombudsman
Irma Ramírez, Library
Judith Escapa, Registrar
Uroyoán Walker, Graduate Studies
Angel A. Elías
Nidia S. López, Counseling and Guidance
Lizbeth Lebrón, Agricultural Sciences
Task Force 7
Standard 10: Faculty
Betsy Morales, Coordinator, English
Elizabeth Dayton, Arts & Sciences
Francisco Maldonado, Engineering
María del Carmen Libran, Agricultural Sciences
Antonio González, Planning & Ins. Res.
Doris Ramírez, Academic Affairs
Ivelisse Padilla, CEP
Kevin Carroll, Student Representative
Lucyann Fernández, Business Administration
Task Force 8
Standard 11: Educational Offerings
Sonia Bartolomei, Coordinator, Industrial Engineering
Mario Rivera, Engineering
Ismael Rivera, Arts & Sciences
Yolanda Ruiz, Business Adm.
Raúl Macchiavelli, Agricultural Sciences
Doris Ramírez, Academic Affairs
Bernadette Delgado, Continuing Education
José Marimut, Graduate Studies
Aidalu Joubert, CEP
Judith Escapa, Computing Center
Antonio González, Ins. Res. & Planning
Task Force 9
Standard 12: General Education
Mabel Ortiz, Coordinator, Office of Academic Affairs
Ina Jetter, Business Adm.
Ivonne Santiago, Engineering
Judy Casey, English
Raúl Zapata, Academic Affairs
Bryan Brunner, Agricultural Sciences
Herbert Bravo, Continuing Education
Task Force 10
Standard 13: Related Educational Activities
Pedro Vásquez, Coordinator, Arts & Sciences
José Irizarry, Arts & Sciences
Jeannette Santos, Engineering
Digna Hernández, Business Adm.
Irmannette Torres,  Ins. Res. & Planning
Dolly Claudio, Continuing Education
Mario Nuñez, Distance Education
Mayra Ramos, Registar’s Office
Nydia López, Orientation
Victor Díaz, Computing Center
Task Force 11
Standard 14: Assessment of Student Learning
Mario Rivera Borrero, Coordinator, General Engineering
Marta Colón, Business Adm.
Luisa Guillemard, Arts
Doris Ramírez, Academic Affairs
Lucas Avilés, Agricultural Sciences
Bernadette Delgado, Continuing Education
Ivelisse Padilla, CEP
Sandra Dika, SEED